Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales3@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
   : +86-755-8621-1558
      
desktop optical switch(1xN to 1X128)
Name:

desktop optical switch(1xN to 1X128)

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
1xN to 1X128 desktop optical switch
desktop optical switch(1xN to 1X128) Specification

transceivermodule - Company  Profile-2010
1xN to 1X128 desktop optical switch
1xN desktop optical switch
1N desktop optical switch is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

Features
Low loss
High Reliability, High Stability
LCD Display
RS232 and Ethernet Interface
GPIB, DB25 Data Interface for Desktop
Applications
Ring Network
Optical Network Auto-monitor
Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Performance

Parameters
Fiberer-FSW-1N-T
Wavelength range
dB
1<N12
16<N32
32<N64
64<N128
Typ:0.8 Max:1.0
Typ:1.0 Max:1.2
Typ:1.4 Max:1.6
Typ:1.9 Max:2.2
Operating Wavelength
dB
532~980
1260~1650
Insertion loss
dB
650/780/850/980
1310/1490/1550/1625
Return loss
dB
SM50MM30
Crosstalk
dB
SM55MM35
PDL
dB
0.05
WDL
dB
0.25
TDL
dB
0.25
Repeatability
dB
ܡ0.02
Lifetime
times
107
Transmission Power
mW
500
Switch time
ms
10
Operating Temperature
C
-20+70
Storage Temperature
C
-40+85
Power Supply
V
AC 85-264V,50/60Hz
Dimensions
mm
Desktop L320W245H110 (Up to 32 channel) customization is available.

 
 
 
Product Image
1xN desktop optical switch
Ordering Information Fiberer-FSW-1N-T-A-B-C-D-E
N
A
B
C
D
E
Channel
Package Spec
Mode
Wavelength
Fiber type
Connector
1~128
1: 20245110mm
X: Other
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Other
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
Inner Fiber Type
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: FC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

**Welcomet to contact our sales3@fiberer.com to get more infomation and the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   desktop optical switch(1xN to 1X128)
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales3@fiberer.com    
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

transceiver module,sfp module,sfp transceiver,gbic,x2,xenpak,xfp

sales3@fiberer.com
Fiberer transceiver Group
www.transceivermodule.com Copyright2015