Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales3@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
   : +86-755-8621-1558
      
2x4 2x4 Optical Switch
Name:

2x4 2x4 Optical Switch

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
2x4 2x4 Optical Switch
2x4 2x4 Optical Switch Specification

transceivermodule - Company  Profile-2010
2x4 Fiber Optical Switch
2x4 Optical Switch
Fiberer-FSW-2x4 Optical Switch is famous for its small volume , reliable performance, simple control mode. It is an ideal Component for OADMOXCsystem monitor and protection. With compact package, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Features
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Unique Patent: non-glue in optical route
Simple control
Applications
Optical route switch
System Monitor
R&D in Laboratory
Configurable OADM

Performance

Parameters
Fiberer-FSW-2x4
Wavelength Range nm
1310 or 1490 or 1550 (SM)
1310 & 1490 & 1550 (SM)
850 or 1310(MM)
Insertion Loss dB
Typ:1.5
Max:1.8
Typ:1.8
Max:2.0
Typ:1.8
Max:2.0
PDL dB
0.05
Return loss dB
SM50MM30
WDL dB
0.25
Crosstalk dB
SM55MM35
Repeatability dB
ܡ0.02
Drive Voltage v
5.0
Lifetime time
107
Switch Time ms
8
Transmission Power mW
500
Operation Temperature
-20+70
Storage Temperature
-40+85
Dimension mm
(L)95(W)76(H)15

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ordering Information FibererCFSW-2x4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A
B
C
E
F
G
H
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X:Other
3: 3V
5: 5V
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Other
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X: Other
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

2x4 Optical Switch Pins

Pin No
Pin Name
Function description
Pin No
Pin Name
Function description
1
D0
11
NC
2
D1
Input 1 control signal input
12
NC
3
D2
Input 2 control signal input
13
S0
4
D3
Input 2 control signal input
14
S1
Status of Input 1 is Output bit
5
/EN
Enable(active low)
15
S2
Status of Input 2 is Output bit
6
RST
Reset (active high)
16
S3
Status of Input 2 is Output bit
7
VCC
power source
17
NC
8
GND
Power ground
18
NC
9
NC
19
NC
10
NC
20
NC

2x4 Optical Switch Control

Selected Route
Controlling pins
Inquiring status values
D0
D1
D2
D3
S0
S1
S2
S3
11
22
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
23
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
24
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
12
21
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
23
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
24
0
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
13
21
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
22
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
24
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
1
14
21
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
22
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
23
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
0

notice1. Before Optical input "" that is the number of input channels, and after "" it is the number of output channels.
2. Controling pins D0, D1 controls input 1; and D2, D3 controls input 2.
3. Input 1 and input 2 can not select the same output channel
4x4 Fiber Optical switch
4x4 Optical switch
4x4 Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low crosstalk
High Stability, High reliability
Parallel Interface (TTL)
Epoxy-free on optical path
Applications
Ring network
Remote monitoring in optical network
Testing of fiber, optical Component

Performance

Parameters
Fiberer-FSW-4x4
Wavelength Range nm
1310 or 1490 or 1550 (SM)
1310 & 1490 & 1550 (SM)
850 or 1310(MM)
Insertion Loss dB
Typ:1.5
Max:2.5
Typ:1.8
Max:2.8
Typ:1.8
Max:2.8
PDL dB
0.05
Return Loss dB
SM50MM30
WDL dB
0.25
TDL dB
0.25
Crosstalk dB
SM55MM35
Repeatability dB
ܡ0.02
Power supply v
5.0
Lifetime time
107
Switch Time ms
8
Transmission Power mW
500
Operation Temperature
-20+70
Storage Temperature
-40+85
Dimension mm
(L)110(W)95(H)15

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4x4 Optical switch Pins
1
D0
11
D6
2
D1
12
D7
3
D2
13
S0
4
D3
14
S1
5
/EN
15
S2
6
RST
16
S3
7
VCC
17
S4
8
GND
18
S5
9
D4
19
S6
10
D5
20
S7
Truth Table
Input routes
Control pin
Output route
Inquiring status value
First Route
D0
D1
Value
S0
S1
0
0
0
11
0
0
1
0
1
12
1
0
0
1
2
13
0
1
1
1
3
14
1
1
Second Route
D2
D3
Value
S2
S3
0
0
0
21
0
0
1
0
1
22
1
0
0
1
2
23
0
1
1
1
3
24
1
1
Third Route
D4
D5
Value
S4
S5
0
0
0
31
0
0
1
0
1
32
1
0
0
1
2
33
0
1
1
1
3
34
1
1
Fourth Route
D6
D7
Value
S6
S7
0
0
0
41
0
0
1
0
1
42
1
0
0
1
2
43
0
1
1
1
3
44
1
1
 
 Product Image
4x4 Optical switch
Ordering Information FibererCFSW-4x4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A
B
C
E
F
G
H
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X:Other
3: 3V
5: 5V
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Other
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X:Other
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Othe


**Welcomet to contact our sales3@fiberer.com to get more infomation and the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   2x4 2x4 Optical Switch
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales3@fiberer.com    
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

transceiver module,sfp module,sfp transceiver,gbic,x2,xenpak,xfp

sales3@fiberer.com
Fiberer transceiver Group
www.transceivermodule.com Copyright2015